Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
standard

5 Ways Olive Oil Helps Your Skin

Many of us keep a bottle of olive oil on hand for cooking, baking and whipping up homemade salad dressings, but you might not be aware of all the health benefits packed into this oil. Despite what we tend to think about oils — that they’re all bad for our waistline and our heart — […]

READ ARTICLE
White willow bark is used in natural skin care products for its antioxidant, antimicrobial, astringent, anti aging, and anti-inflammatory properties.
standard

White willow bark

White willow bark is used in natural skin care products for its antioxidant, antimicrobial, astringent, anti aging, and anti-inflammatory properties.

READ ARTICLE
leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate is used in natural skin care as an alternative to phenoxyethanol and paraben preservatives.
standard

leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate

leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate is used in natural skin care as an alternative to phenoxyethanol and paraben preservatives.

READ ARTICLE
Azadirachta Indica Neem Oil is used in natrual skin care products for its anti-inflammatory, toxin removal and antimicrobial effects properties.
standard

Azadirachta Indica Neem Oil

Azadirachta Indica Neem Oil is used in natural skin care products for its anti-inflammatory, toxin removal and antimicrobial effects properties. Neem oil is expressed from the seed of the Azadirachta indica tree.

READ ARTICLE
Anacyclus pyrethrum uses in natural skin care products.
standard

Anacyclus Pyrethrum

Anacyclus pyrethrum uses in natural skin care products. Anacyclus pyrethrum (Linn) De Candolle, commonly referred to as ‘Akarkara’ is widely recognized in ayurvedic system of Indian medicine as tonic, rejuvenator and when applied to the skin, it acts as a rubefacient.

READ ARTICLE