leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate is used in natural skin care as an alternative to phenoxyethanol and paraben preservatives.
standard

leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate

leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate is used in natural skin care as an alternative to phenoxyethanol and paraben preservatives.

READ ARTICLE
Blessed thistle is used in natural skin care products for its astringent properties. It will temporally shrink and tighten the top layer of skin reducing the appearance of wrinkles for a few hours.
standard

Blessed thistle

Blessed thistle is used in natural skin care products for its astringent properties. It will temporally shrink and tighten the top layer of skin reducing the appearance of cellulite for a few hours.

READ ARTICLE
Bitter Orange Essential Oil is used in natural skin care products for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Scientifically known as Citrus aurantium, bitter orange is an evergreen tree indigenous to the tropical parts of Asia and Africa.
standard

Bitter Orange Essential Oil

Bitter Orange Essential Oil is used in natural skin care products for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Scientifically known as Citrus aurantium, bitter orange is an evergreen tree indigenous to the tropical parts of Asia and Africa.

READ ARTICLE
Beta Glucan is used in natural skin care products for its ability to penetrate deep into the skin and for delivering other ingredients to the dermal layer.
standard

Beta Glucan

Beta Glucan is used in natural skin care products for its ability to penetrate deep into the skin and for delivering other ingredients to the dermal layer. Beta glucan is a natural compound, extracted from plants, that helps to maintain a youthful appearance for skin.

READ ARTICLE
Beeswax is used in natural skin care products for its protectant and Antibacterial properties.
standard

Beeswax

Beeswax is used in natural skin care products for its protectant and Antibacterial properties. When constructing a honeycomb, bees secrete a nutrient-rich substance called beeswax.

READ ARTICLE
Aspalathus linearis Rooibos Tea extract is used in natural skin care products for it's antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects.
standard

Aspalathus Linearis Rooibos Tea Extract

Aspalathus linearis Rooibos Tea extract is used in natural skin care products for it’s antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects. Rooibos tea, the Flavonoid-Rich Antioxidant Powerhouse.

READ ARTICLE
Arnica Montana Flower Extract is used in natural skin care products for it's antiseptic, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties.
standard

Arnica Montana Flower Extract

Arnica Montana Flower Extract is used in natural skin care products for it’s antiseptic, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties. Arnica Montana flowers grow in the wild in alpine meadows. The flowers are colored orange-yellow that look like daisies with tall stems and few leaves.

READ ARTICLE
Anacyclus pyrethrum uses in natural skin care products.
standard

Anacyclus Pyrethrum

Anacyclus pyrethrum uses in natural skin care products. Anacyclus pyrethrum (Linn) De Candolle, commonly referred to as ‘Akarkara’ is widely recognized in ayurvedic system of Indian medicine as tonic, rejuvenator and when applied to the skin, it acts as a rubefacient.

READ ARTICLE
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate licorice root uses in natural skin care products
standard

Ammonium Glycyrrhizate

Ammonium Glycyrrhizate uses in natural skin care products. These ingredients are used to enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. They are also used to impart a flavor to cosmetics and personal care products.

READ ARTICLE
agrimony uses in natural skin care products
standard

Agrimony

Agrimony uses in natural skin care products. Agrimony was one of the most famous vulnerary (healing) herbs with anti-inflammatory and diuretic properties. The tannin content is responsible for many of its medicinal uses.

READ ARTICLE
Abelmoschus esculentus (okra) is used in natural skin care products for its anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory benefits.
standard

Abelmoschus Esculentus (Okra)

Abelmoschus esculentus (okra) is used in natural skin care products for its anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory benefits.

READ ARTICLE