Bitter Orange Essential Oil is used in natural skin care products for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Scientifically known as Citrus aurantium, bitter orange is an evergreen tree indigenous to the tropical parts of Asia and Africa.
standard

Bitter Orange Essential Oil

Bitter Orange Essential Oil is used in natural skin care products for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Scientifically known as Citrus aurantium, bitter orange is an evergreen tree indigenous to the tropical parts of Asia and Africa.

READ ARTICLE